?

Log in

i'll poke u in the eye! [entries|friends|calendar]
rachel

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Feb 2007|12:59pm]
good lord its been a year n forever i swear. well grand rapids is good. living with clint, chad n kinda sorta jordan is a trip and a half, always intresting to say the least.

jc penneys can kick it to the curb. its not a bad job i just really dont like it at ALL! like when we have to clean the damn store after every day, and no matter how fast u do it, there are always ppl that just freakin putz around... like get ur shit in gear i dont want to be here for another 3 hours! blah. its a job so at least im not worries about that. i get paid this friday, but i have bills to pay n it sucks. A LOT.

and i think its snowing again. eh snow is not just snow its a freakin way of life here. no kidding my poor fun shoes never get to be worn cause i would die on the ice. oh well.

hope all is going well.
a poke in the eye

[21 Nov 2006|06:06am]
Image hosted by Webshots.com
by racheld210
a poke in the eye

[22 Jun 2006|09:49pm]
i got the shiet burned out of my leg today at work it was oh fanfuckintastic. let me tell you. my whole leg was throbbing. gah.


i dont work tomorrow that makes me happy!

ok well have a lovely evening!
a poke in the eye

[16 Jun 2006|10:58pm]
eh things are going.

u know. do what u gotta do.

its hot as shit in this house. yuck... waiting for my room to get freezing then i will be sitting up there.


gnarls barkley. so fantastic. like no other. listen to it. thanks.

um ya

have a good weekend.
1Got a poke in the eye

[10 Jun 2006|10:59am]
went to canada last night. it was good times besides the NO SMOKING in the bars. fuckers.


i think i am over windsor i am twenty one dang it n i want to be able to SIT in a chair when i am drunk n be able to smoke. you cant even smoke on the belcony things. you have to be on the sidewalk.

what a pain in the ASS! shesh


afternoon shift.

i need my damn car back FOR REAL! gah.


alex is mentally challenged shes in 8th grade n cant make a fuckin sandwich. awesome i know.

i dont want to work but i will

have a better day then me sigh*
2Got a poke in the eye

my weekend [02 Jun 2006|04:40pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

the rest of my night will goes as following.

drink some wine
make some cookie stuff (continue with the wine drinking)
shower
get ready
head to kelly and lons
get wasted
dance around like the crazy person i am
sleep.... maybe


i work late shift bander on sat so woo to that.

then i will

get off work
shower
head to geatches
drink a bit
go home
sleep in my own comf bed
work in the am.

that is my weekend.

hope urs is as good as mine should be!


(things have just been going well this past week... im waiting for the ball to drop n it all coming to an abrubt hault...)

2Got a poke in the eye

[29 May 2006|11:33pm]
worked 12 hours today. oh in this shiety weather. good times. NOT.


is the summer over yet?


i have tomorrow off which is very nice.

lons coming over.


it will be VERY good to chill in an ice cold room(i got the ac in and u all know what THAT means) and have some nice refreshing beverages.


have a nice night.
a poke in the eye

[22 May 2006|02:09pm]
this weekend was pretty pleasent. kinda crazy but u know how i like it.



im makin some awesome butternut squash cause ya im awesome n its d-lish.

mmm mmm good.


ok let me know if u wann do something to night.


ya i need to redye my hair. screw being blond. bah
a poke in the eye

[18 May 2006|01:34pm]
its thurs. it makes me happy.


this week has been fun n crazy all at the same time.

metro starts soon. eh its work i guess. n money so i do what i gotta do.

caught a big fishy up at erics with julie.


ya it was a nice week.
1Got a poke in the eye

[10 May 2006|03:39pm]
ha i remember why i love my friends.

they crack me up! even if i am in a cranky mood.


hahahahaha
a poke in the eye

[09 May 2006|12:55pm]
oh that last statement it was a LIE

canada oh it was like the night from hell.

im just so sick of this shit, honestly.

whatever it was LONS BIRTHDAY n she had a good time n that is all that matters.

im done drinkin liquor for a VERY long time. i wouldnt of even drank if some one would of given me a heads up, but noooooo heres drunk rachel n then shit goes down, so i drink more n just get more n more angry. props to that, shit.


but alas it is done over n i feel better then i did yesterday.


soo talk to u folks later.
2Got a poke in the eye

[06 May 2006|02:09pm]
canada tonight.


shall be gooood times :D


ok got a lot of things that i need to do so i will get to doin 'em


have a good sat night ppl
a poke in the eye

LOTS OF CURSING. beware its a bitch fest [02 May 2006|03:48am]
[ mood | discontent ]

it is quarter to four am n i cant fucking sleep.


oh i could tell u very damn well whats wrong, but i wont even f*n admit it to myself.


damn it damn it DAMN IT!

i love how fuckin ironic my life is. its all a bunch of shiet, it is.


the same shit keeps running through my head over and over and over and over (get the picture) oh n i mean for that last four hours i have been thinking the same thing.


AND the worst part is i know. i fuckin KNOW and i still cant just accept it. n that is what sucks the most. the fact that i know n saw it n all that shit and for some unknown reason i still cant help but hope? no hope is def not the right word. i am such a logical person i wont even allow myself to hope.

isnt that funny? who knows something so well that it just sucks hope out of them. i have to laugh people say "you can always hope" and u know what I CANT! my brain wont allow it. who the hell is like that? i am honest. and i wont allow myself to make an ass out of myself for having hope.


in the first place it didnt matter. it really didnt considering circumstance and i could deal with that, no biggie. i knew how it was to be in a situation like that n i could respect and appreciate it. n thats when i could just say well its ok if i feel like that nothing will ever happen, n with good fucking reason. Then all of a sudden the circumstance changes n i am FUCKED. i mean fucked like a hoe on 8mile. REALLY FUCKED, and u know why? one little word. HOPE. FUCK THAT WORD. fuck what it means and stands for. it does nothing but destroy my chances of sleep. it gives me nothing but unrest.

the best part of all this bullshit is that nothing has really changed. i still cant admit to even myself whats on my mind, if i admit it then its real and to be frank i dont want to have to deal with having feelings for a person which nothing will evolve.


i am so sick and tired of this shit.

Can i please meet some new ppl that just may fucking have some sort of intrest. i mean is that soooo much to ask for? cause these situations i keep getting myself into are fuckin driving me INSANE.

yes n that is the end of the bitching i am going to do. well until i talk to annie. oh woman u are REALLY going to love this. get ready for some heavy eye rolling and tons of sighing. its that redicules.


fuckin saturday night. what a pain in my ass. even I cant do enough eye rolling about this whole load of stupidness.


whoop to myself stupidity.


well i would really like it if all of you had a better night sleep then my feble attempt.


oh and date movie is pretty funny.

1Got a poke in the eye

[01 May 2006|03:17pm]
i should rant and rave,

but then where the fuck would i be?

pissed off thats where.

my day was going to good to get pissed off.


so i am happy damn it n i am going to finish this stupid drawing for class.


have a nice day.
a poke in the eye

u know what i REALLY like? [29 Apr 2006|05:37pm]
the wings are pissin me off so i refuse to watch this shiet thank you.

i suck at life n am to poor to support my party habits which is a very VERY sad realization.

sorry i couldnt make it to state karrie. it would of been good times.


last night was fun times like usual. visited joe with lon brian and karrie. even though lon crapped out n went home props to her for even coming! :D


i am going to nap for a little bit then i will be buggin lon for the rest of the night. u know how i do.


have a good night everyone!



HAPPY BIRTHDAY FRANK! MUAH*
2Got a poke in the eye

[22 Apr 2006|10:40am]
well last night was fun.


man i love annie. she is so fantastic i dont think u understand.

i dont know whats wrong with my eye but it hurts i wonder if its from getting the vodka in it last night. shesh.


i dont know how much i drank but oh my i woke up drunk.


this coffee business should be intresting today.... i hope i dont look to aweful from the lack of sleep. :x
a poke in the eye

[19 Apr 2006|03:33pm]
ok lj land


i am having a beer pong fest n bonfire on friday night.


time to kick off summer so get ur ass over here n do it RIGHT!


:D
2Got a poke in the eye

[16 Apr 2006|04:59pm]
so after deciding that driving to canada alone not getting drunk n then driving back home alone, would be that stupidest idea ever...

i went to annies n hung out with her n richard for a bit, made a fire n froze my ass off until richard got that shiet blazing.

but BEFORE that i decided that since i only had 20 dollars i was going to make the best of it, which led me to the party store where i bought a pint of jager and 2 red bulls.

but seeing as i had to get up for church this morning i wasnt going to drink at annies cause i knew there was no way my but would of gotten home on time,

so ne ways

i got home around 11ish n decided i was going to get T-rashed. But i didnt drink alone, well i was the only one drunk but brian n joe came over n hung out for a little while.


the night was full of good times, n seeing as i finished off the pint by myself (also that i am usually a beer drinker) i was completely gooooone. it was indeed a good night :)




i think i am going to the movies with annie later, if i can get my ass outta bed


ok every one have a good easter!
2Got a poke in the eye

[15 Apr 2006|05:02pm]
"theres a bad case of lameness that has been going around n i think u all fuckin caught it!"
~rachel


ya that is it.
a poke in the eye

[13 Apr 2006|01:53am]
today was pretty entertaining.

tomorrow should be entertaining.

ha i found out there are ppl in the world who spell worse then i do when i'm drunk. i love it.


ok well talk to u chick a dees later.
a poke in the eye

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]